Hall of Fame

 

Name Sport Years
Mike Williford Basketball 1972 – 1975
Barbara Lambert Basketball 1971 – 1976
Hannah Holt Basketball 1977 – 1982
Jon Dewar Soccer 1981 – 1986
Michelle Loyd Basketball 1981 – 1985
Tripp Loyd Basketball 1988 – 1992
Markus Sauer Soccer 1988 – 1991
Billy West Golf 1988 – 1993
Max Weinstein Golf 1989 – 1994
Roulhac Clark Tennis 1990 – 1994
Roulhac Clark Basketball 1991 – 1995
Michelle Semmes Softball 1993 – 1997
Meredith Smith Basketball 1993 – 1997
Mark West Golf 1993 – 1998
Ryan Johnson Soccer 1994 – 1997
Ryan Aul Tennis 1994 – 1999
Bobby Maloney Soccer 1995 – 1999
Natalie Royal Basketball 1997 – 2000
Richard Craven Soccer 1998 – 2002
Anna Buryk Soccer 2000 – 2005
Rosanne Jones Soccer 2000 – 2005
Jeremy Williams Basketball 2000 – 2003
Jeremy Williams Soccer 2000 – 2002
Kim Howell Supporter and Friend 2000 – 2007
Bucky Brown Basketball 2002 – 2006
Bobby Brown Soccer 2002 – 2006
Allan Staten Soccer 2002 – 2006
Hunter Howell Golf 2003 – 2008
Bobby Brown Baseball 2004 – 2007
James Dawson Cross Country 2004 – 2009
Natalie Headley Basketball, Soccer 2004 – 2009
Gloria Douglas Soccer 2005 – 2010
Jackson Ferrell Soccer 2005 – 2008
Laura Floyd Cross Country 2005 – 2010
Natalie Headley Volleyball 2005 – 2009
Andrew Cameron Cross Country 2006 – 2008
Josh Elmore Baseball 2006 – 2010
Megan McGugan Basketball 2006 – 2011
Corey Renaud Baseball 2006 – 2011
Zack Richardson Basketball 2006 – 2010
Charles Smith Basketball 2006 – 2010
Hunter Bigler Soccer 2007 – 2011
Robert Maughan Cross Country 2007 – 2009
Sam Williams Soccer 2007 – 2011
Jack Ward Soccer 2008 – 2009
Haley Bigler Soccer 2009 – 2014
Aminah Ghaffar Track and Field 2009 – 2013
Gillian Manning Swimming 2009 – 2013
Douglas Taylor Baseball 2009 – 2014
Zane Waterman Basketball 2012 – 2014
Jaron Withers Basketball 2012 – 2014
Class of 2015    
David Acosta ’06 Soccer 2004 – 2005
Kim Howell Supporter & Friend 2000 – 2007
Dickson Schaefer ’84 Student Athlete 1978 – 1984
Class of 2016    
Dr. William Jordan Support & Friend  
Katie Stewart ’02 Tennis & Soccer 1997 – 2002
Billy Thomas Boys Soccer Coach 1983 – 1987
Class of 2017    
Murray O. Duggins, Jr. ’95 Basketball 1992 – 1995
Donna Decker McCollum Cross Country Coach 2002 – 2015
Class of 2018    
Jimmy Maher ’88 Soccer Coach  
Andrew McCarthy “Maca” Soccer Coach  
Class of 2018    
Chip Bishop Coach & Athletic Director                                  Coach (1982-2020)                                                 Athletic Director (1994-2020)
Emily Schaefer                         Coach, Support & Friend                                          2007 – 2020

 

Nominations

 

Athletic Hall of Fame Nominations Committee
Ray Quesnel, Head of School
Chip Bishop, Athletic Director
Emily Schaefer, Eagle Club President
Sonya Bruffey, Director of Alumni Relations and Publications
Andrew McCarthy, Fayetteville Academy Soccer Coach
Karin Levesque, FA Faculty member
Billy West, current Hall of Fame member