Skip To Main Content

Toggle Close Container - Canvas Menu

Holder Navs

Mobile Main Nav

Header Holder - Sticky

Homepage Header ( Sidebar Header )

Bottom HP Header

Toggle Menu Container

Toggle Search Container

Utility Nav - Sticky Nav

Search Canvas

Close container canvas

Horizontal Nav

Breadcrumb

Search the Directory

Contact Us

To get in touch with a faculty or staff member please email them directly or call 910-868-5131.

Faculty & Staff Directory

Ms. Antonia Anderson

Ms. Antonia Anderson

Grade 2 Teacher, Director of Before Care
Mrs. Patti Ashley

Mrs. Patti Ashley

English/History Teacher
Ms. Kristin Ballew

Ms. Kristin Ballew

History Teacher, Department Chair
Dr. Molly Barger

Dr. Molly Barger

English Teacher
Mr. Chip Bishop

Mr. Chip Bishop

Athletic Director
Mrs. Grace Boyette

Mrs. Grace Boyette

Math Teacher, Department Chair
Ms. Davita Brockington

Ms. Davita Brockington

Science Teacher
Mrs. Dawn Burt

Mrs. Dawn Burt

Director of Lower School
Mrs. Catrina Carpenter

Mrs. Catrina Carpenter

Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Charlene Curry

Mrs. Charlene Curry

Grade 4 Teacher
Mrs. Lauren Darbie

Mrs. Lauren Darbie

Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Amanda DeForge

Mrs. Amanda DeForge

Math Teacher
Mr. Kevin Dennison

Mr. Kevin Dennison

Director of Facilities & Grounds
Mrs. Simone Dennison

Mrs. Simone Dennison

Director of Middle School
Mrs. Donna Dillard

Mrs. Donna Dillard

Accounts Payable
Mrs. Sara Domguia

Mrs. Sara Domguia

English Teacher
Mrs. Carly Fagan

Mrs. Carly Fagan

Director of College Counseling, Director of Academic Advising
Ms. Angela Fedo

Ms. Angela Fedo

Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Allison Figueroa

Ms. Allison Figueroa

Science Teacher
Mr. Blair Fisher

Mr. Blair Fisher

Head of School
Miss Schyler Garrett

Miss Schyler Garrett

STEAM Teacher
Mr. Rashad Ghaffar

Mr. Rashad Ghaffar

PE Teacher
Mrs. Amanda Gillis

Mrs. Amanda Gillis

World Language Teacher, Department Chair
Mrs. Leigh Anne Grice

Mrs. Leigh Anne Grice

STEAM Teacher
Dr. David Guidi

Dr. David Guidi

Director of Upper School
Mrs. Deanna Hare

Mrs. Deanna Hare

Grade 3 Teacher
Mrs. Sabrina Harmon

Mrs. Sabrina Harmon

World Language Teacher
Mrs. Holly Hubbard

Mrs. Holly Hubbard

Grade 1 Teacher
Ms. Melissa Intini

Ms. Melissa Intini

Assistant to Head of School, Registrar
Mrs. Alison Jones

Mrs. Alison Jones

Director of Marketing
Mr. Zachary Keyes

Mr. Zachary Keyes

Band Director
Ms. Barbara Lambert

Ms. Barbara Lambert

Director of Admissions
Mrs. Jasie Landeros

Mrs. Jasie Landeros

Director of Advancement
Dr. Michael Limberg

Dr. Michael Limberg

History Teacher
Mrs. Janelle Lloyd

Mrs. Janelle Lloyd

Testing Coordinator, Middle/Upper Counselor
Mrs. Connie Long

Mrs. Connie Long

Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs. Jeanne Lopez de Castilla

Mrs. Jeanne Lopez de Castilla

PE Teacher
Mrs. Bonnie Lutynski

Mrs. Bonnie Lutynski

Assistant to Director of Finance
Mrs. Virginia Manley

Mrs. Virginia Manley

Library Teacher, Substitute Coordinator
Mrs. Monica Mayville

Mrs. Monica Mayville

World Language Teacher
Mr. Andrew McCarthy

Mr. Andrew McCarthy

PE Teacher, Assistant Athletic Director, Department Chair
Ms. Rosario Melara

Ms. Rosario Melara

World Language Teacher
Mrs. Susan Mescall

Mrs. Susan Mescall

Grade 5 Teacher
Mrs. Gabriela Ostendorf

Mrs. Gabriela Ostendorf

Grade 3 Teacher
Mr. Lionel Ownsworth

Mr. Lionel Ownsworth

Grade 5 Teacher
Ms. Miriam Patullo

Ms. Miriam Patullo

World Language Teacher
Mr. Jim Pittman

Mr. Jim Pittman

Director of Finance & Operations
Mrs. Elizabeth Prince

Mrs. Elizabeth Prince

Grade 4 Teacher
Mr. Jonathan Quiery

Mr. Jonathan Quiery

History Teacher
Mrs. Kristin Reeder

Mrs. Kristin Reeder

STEAM Teacher
Mrs. Laura Reeves

Mrs. Laura Reeves

Art Teacher
Mrs. Christine Sappington

Mrs. Christine Sappington

Science Teacher, Athletic Trainer, First Responder
Mrs. Donna Jo Severt

Mrs. Donna Jo Severt

Choral Teacher, Department Chair
Ms. Cassandra Shafer

Ms. Cassandra Shafer

STEAM Teacher
Mrs. Wanda Siewers

Mrs. Wanda Siewers

Administrative Assistant
Dr. April Sikes-Brown

Dr. April Sikes-Brown

Director of Student Support Services
Mrs. Debi Smith

Mrs. Debi Smith

STEAM Teacher, Department Chair
Mr. Gary Southerland

Mr. Gary Southerland

Math Teacher
Mrs. Cynthia Stanbridge

Mrs. Cynthia Stanbridge

Math Teacher
Mrs. Katie Terry

Mrs. Katie Terry

Math Teacher
Mr. David Tisdale

Mr. David Tisdale

Director of Technology
Ms. Deborah Tyminski

Ms. Deborah Tyminski

History Teacher
Mrs. Mary Vanderzell

Mrs. Mary Vanderzell

English Teacher
Mrs. Katherine Vanias

Mrs. Katherine Vanias

Assistant to Director of Lower School, School Nurse
Mr. Paul Washburn

Mr. Paul Washburn

English Teacher, Department Chair
Mrs. Meredith Wermel

Mrs. Meredith Wermel

Science Teacher, Department Chair
Miss Olivia Williams

Miss Olivia Williams

Fine Arts Teacher
Mrs. Kristen Wolf

Mrs. Kristen Wolf

Pre-K Teacher
Mrs. Amanda Young

Mrs. Amanda Young

Grade 1 Teacher, Director of After Care
Mrs. Angela Zahran

Mrs. Angela Zahran

Kindergarten Teacher